INFORMATION ABOUT TOURISTIC VISA

In order to get touristic e-visa to Azerbaijan Republic following documents are needed:

1. Fully completed application and signed by the applicant. 
2. One recently shot photo, scanned separately from other documents. 
-  In color, 3.5 × 4.5 cm (approx. 1.2 × 1.6 inch) 
- Facing forward, the background shall be plain and light colored 
3. Scanned colored identity (information) page of the passport 
- Passport must be valid for no less than 6 months after the anticipated return from Azerbaijan. 
- Containing at least 2 blank pages 
- Issued within the previous 10 years 
4. Hotel confirmation letter. Arranged by our company.  
5. Flight, train booking or vehicle documents copy. 
6. Payment. 
- Visa fee could be paid by bank transfer ( USD, EURO) or credit card  when the application is submitted. 
- In case of rejection, visa fee is non-refundable. 
- Consideration period: 8-15 working days.

Important Notes: 

• E-visa is for tourism visits only. 
• Visa is for a single entry and valid only for a term of a hotel booking. 
• Visa cannot be extended; entry and departure dates cannot be updated. 
• Maximum term of stay is 30 days. 
• All documents must be scanned (JPEG format, size not more than 1MB). 
• Submitting the above-mentioned documents DOES NOT guarantee the issue of visa.

Azerbaijan has simplified the visa conditions for several countries: 26.01.2016

with the orders given to the Ministry Cabinet by the president of the Azerbaijan Republic Ilham Aliyev at the meeting devoted to the results of the social-economic development in the first half of 2015 and the execution of the given tasks with regard to strengthen the bilateral connections between tourists' visits and mutual cooperation it was decided to simplify the visa terms from February 1st, 2016 in all the international airports of the Azerbaijan Republic to the citizens of Qatar, Oman,  Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Kuwait, Japan, China, South Korea, Malaysia and Singapore.